Missionaries

We currently have over 145 individuals serving overseas in missions. 

Last names have been omitted for Field Workers in security sensitive countries. 

 


 

Africa

 

Julie Smout Guinea Ministry & Outreach
John Symons Kenya Ministry & Outreach
Ben & Irene Hay Kenya Children's Ministry & Outreach
Josh & Belinda Groves Lesotho Children & Youth Discipleship
Greg & Kim Hart Africa Church Planting & Nationbuilding
Katrina & Isac Condesse Mozambique Children's Ministry
Robbie Housen Mozambique Leadership Training & Church Planting
Yvonne Woods South Africa Healthcare Worker & Trainer
Russell & Jenny Barton Uganda Community Development
Phil & Julie Hepworth
Tanzania Clean Water & Ministry

 

South-East Asia

 

Ben & Theeda Prevost Cambodia Ministry & Outreach
Deborah Kneale Cambodia Child Focused Development
Katrina & Paul Gliddon Cambodia Community Development & Women's Empowerment
Rebecca & Bandith Nhep Cambodia Community Development
Sarah Ardu Cambodia Ministry & Evangelism
Jenny Cooper Cambodia Anti-trafficking Initiatives
Bruce & Raija  Pen Asia Leadership Training & Child Focused Development
Paul & Kim Pen Asia Business Training & Ministry
Phillip Porcheron Philippines Ministry & Outreach
James & Twyla Higgins Thailand

Relief & Development

Erik & Mariaana Klar Thailand Leadership Training & Outreach
Rudy & Lara Rudresh Thailand Leadership Training & Outreach
Tim & Bronwyn Perry Thailand Leadership Training & Outreach
Wolfgang & Dianne Sue Thailand Ministry & Outreach
Rob & Daeng Garnsey Thailand Ministry & Outreach
Paul & Deb Hilton Vietnam Community Development
Kelvin & Rebekah Windsor Vietnam Community Development
Pat & Gina South-East Asia Community Development
Michael & Rhianon South-East Asia Social Enterprise Development
Josh & Rachel Hilton
South-East Asia

Community Development

Arun & Julia Britto ^
South-East Asia

Community Development

^ Raising Support

North & East Asia

 

Eugene & Fiona Gebert Japan Church Planting
Ian & Leanne East Asia Leadership Training
Daniel & Maree  (names changed) East Asia Leadership Training
Brendon & Wendy East Asia Evangelism & Discipleship
Penny Nakanishi Japan Church Planting
Alex Loh Japan  Church Planting
David & Robyn North Asia Leadership Training
Ross & Donna North Asia Evangelism & Leadership Training
Matthew & Sarah North Asia Leadership Training

 

Central Asia

 

Doug & Anna Georgia Church Planters & Teen Challenge Program
Blair & Althea Georgia Church Planters & Teen Challenge Program
Matthew & Rebekah Georgia Teen Challenge Program

 

 

South Asia

 

Alison & Narel Atkinson Sri Lanka Child Focused Development

 

 

Europe & Middle East

 

Eliseo & Eli Saltaleggio Romania Ministry & Outreach
Ben & Angela Thorpe Ukraine Ministry & Outreach
Jacqueline Europe Ministry & Outreach

 

 

Location Withheld

 

Hugh & Barbara Hills Location Withheld Ministry & Outreach

 

 

 

South America

 

Sergio Reinhard & Siobhan Gil Argentina Ministry & Outreach